Is Snickers Mini Size Milk Chocolate Candy Bars Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor
Check Snickers Mini Size Milk Chocolate Candy Bars Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Mini Size Milk Chocolate Candy Bars Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Where to buy
Snickers Mini Size Milk Chocolate Candy Bars Bag is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


