Is Snickers & M&M's Fun Size Peanut Lover Chocolate Candy Variety Pack - 22.66 oz Bulk Bag Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, LACTOSE, PEANUTS, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND SUNFLOWER OILS), CORNSTARCH; LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DEXTRIN, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX, PROPYL GALLATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, GUM ACACIA.INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM OIL), PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% - DEXTROSE, GLYCERINE, SKIM MILK, SALT, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, PEANUTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH; LESS THAN 1% OF: PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA.INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, SALT, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Snickers & M&M's Fun Size Peanut Lover Chocolate Candy Variety Pack - 22.66 oz Bulk Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snickers & M&M's Fun Size Peanut Lover Chocolate Candy Variety Pack - 22.66 oz Bulk Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go