Is Snickers Peanut Brownie Milk Chocolate Brownie Nougat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- semisweet chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Lecithin, Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Lactose), Peanuts, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Mass, Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Flavour), Cocoa Powder, Modified Palm Oil, Salt, Dried Egg-white, Artificial Flavour. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Snickers Peanut Brownie Milk Chocolate Brownie Nougat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Peanut Brownie Milk Chocolate Brownie Nougat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


