Is Snickers peanut brownie Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg white
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, peanuts, milk solids, vegetable oil, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fat, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin). egg white, flavours. milk chocolate contains a minimum of 23% cocoa solids and 21% milk solids. contains: peanuts, milk, soy, egg. may contain: tree nuts, gluten
Check Snickers peanut brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers peanut brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


