Is SNICKERS, PEANUT BUTTER EGG Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SALT, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), PEANUTS INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% - PALM OIL, BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check SNICKERS, PEANUT BUTTER EGG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping