Is Snickers Peanut Chocolate Bar 80g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Milk Fat, Palm Fat, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Egg White Powder, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Snickers Peanut Chocolate Bar 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Peanut Chocolate Bar 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


