Is Snickers Protein Peanut Butter Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- butter
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
- +2 more
sweetened condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (19%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose and Protein from Whey (Milk), Palm Fat, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Vanilla Extract), Protein Blend (17%) (Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Milk Protein Isolate, Milk Protein, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Peanuts (14%), Caramel (12%) (Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), Sugar, Emulsifier (E471), Stabiliser (Pectin), Salt, Natural Flavouring), Humectant (Glycerol), Glucose Syrup, Peanut Flour, Sugar, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Fructo-Oligosaccharide, Flavourings (Peanut, Milk), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Antioxidant (Natural Mixed Tocopherols)
Check Snickers Protein Peanut Butter Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Protein Peanut Butter Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snickers Protein Peanut Butter Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


