Is Snickers Share Pack Individually Wrapped 216g bag 12pk Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate 35
- 22% milk solids
- flavour milk chocolate
- contains a minimum of 25% cocoa solids, 22% milk solids, a snickers
- milk solids
milk chocolate 35
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Egg White, Flavour Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 25% Cocoa Solids And 22% Milk Solids, A Snickers (R), Bar Contains Milk Chocolate 35% And Peanuts 22%, 1 Sources Include Wheat
Check Snickers Share Pack Individually Wrapped 216g bag 12pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Share Pack Individually Wrapped 216g bag 12pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Where to buy
Snickers Share Pack Individually Wrapped 216g bag 12pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


