Is Snickers Snickers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bars Pack, 6 Ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This six-count pack delivers full-size chocolate bars known for a blend of sweet and salty flavor, contrasting chewy and crunchy textures, and a satisfying portion size. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, party treat, dessert accompaniment, or shared; reviews note consistent quality, satisfying texture, and notable appeal among many users.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This six-count pack delivers full-size chocolate bars known for a blend of sweet and salty flavor, contrasting chewy and crunchy textures, and a satisfying portion size. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, party treat, dessert accompaniment, or shared; reviews note consistent quality, satisfying texture, and notable appeal among many users.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Emulsifier Yn, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor
Check Snickers Snickers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bars Pack, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Snickers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bars Pack, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Snickers Snickers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bars Pack, 6 Ct is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


