Is Snickers Fruit & Nut multipack 4x32g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Date Paste (44%), PEANUTS (32%) (PEANUTS, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup), MILK Chocolate (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Whey Permeate [From MILK], Palm Fat, Whey Powder [From MILK], MILK Fat, Emulsifier [SOYA Lecithin], Vanilla Extract), Raisins (10%), Flavouring, Salt, MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, MILK Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Snickers Fruit & Nut multipack 4x32g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Fruit & Nut multipack 4x32g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


