Is SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Minis Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety Mix, 8.9 Ounce Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • semisweet chocolate
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, PGPR, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Peanuts, Palm Oil and/or Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Skim Milk, Less than 2% - Lactose, Dextrose, Milkfat, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Chocolate.

Check SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Minis Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety Mix, 8.9 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SNICKERS, TWIX, 3 MUSKETEERS & MILKY WAY Minis Size Candy Bars Assorted Variety Mix, 8.9 Ounce Bag is available at 12 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerCvsIGAAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go