Is Snickers, Twix, Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Mini Chocolate Candy Bar Assortment - 205 Ct. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- barley malt extract
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Way Midnight Minis: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less than 1.5% - Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Chocolate. 3 Musketeers Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Less than 1% - Salt, Egg Whites, Natural and Artificial Flavors. Milk Way Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Less than 2% - Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor. Snickers Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Twix Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, PGPR, Artificial Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Less than 2% - Salt, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor.
Check Snickers, Twix, Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Mini Chocolate Candy Bar Assortment - 205 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers, Twix, Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Mini Chocolate Candy Bar Assortment - 205 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Snickers, Twix, Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Mini Chocolate Candy Bar Assortment - 205 Ct. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


