Is Snickers Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white powder
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (35%) with soft nougat (14%) caramel (22%) and peanuts (23%) filling - 3 x 50 g Ingredients: sugar, glucose syrup, peanuts, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate (MILK), sunflower oil, butterfat (MILK), palm fat, salt, emulsifier (SOY lecithin), EGG white powder. May contain traces of nuts. Milk chocolate contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter.
Check Snickers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


