Is Sniffe & Likkit Fur Coat 3-in-1 Brightening & Conditioning Dog Shampoo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycereth-2 Cocoate, Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Sodium Chloride, Cedrus Atlantica (Cedarwood) Bark Oil, Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate, Disodium EDTA, Saccharomyces Ferment, Quillaja Saponaria (Quillaja) Extract, Polyquaternium-10, Benzylhemiformal, Linalool, Cinnamomum Camphora Linaloolifera Leaf Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil, Vetiveria Zizanoides Root Oil, Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Extract, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Peel Oil.
Check Sniffe & Likkit Fur Coat 3-in-1 Brightening & Conditioning Dog Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sniffe & Likkit Fur Coat 3-in-1 Brightening & Conditioning Dog Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Sniffe & Likkit Fur Coat 3-in-1 Brightening & Conditioning Dog Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


