Is Sniffe & Likkit No Rinse Charming Dry Shampoo Powder Shower For Dogs Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- secale cereale seed flour
- avena sativa kernel flour
secale cereale seed flour
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Talc, Maranta Arundinacea Root Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Secale Cereale Seed Flour, Fullers Earth (Multani Mitti Clay), Avena Sativa Kernel Flour, Vetiveria Zizanoides Root Oil,� Citrus Aurantium Amara leaf oil� Leaf Oil, Cedrus Atlantica (Cedarwood) Bark Oil, Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil, Cinnamomum Camphora Linalooliferum Leaf Oil, Linalool, Limonene, Geraniol
Check Sniffe & Likkit No Rinse Charming Dry Shampoo Powder Shower For Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sniffe & Likkit No Rinse Charming Dry Shampoo Powder Shower For Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Sniffe & Likkit No Rinse Charming Dry Shampoo Powder Shower For Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


