Is Sniffe & Likkit No Rinse Charming Dry Shampoo Powder Shower For Dogs Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • secale cereale seed flour
  • avena sativa kernel flour

secale cereale seed flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Talc, Maranta Arundinacea Root Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Secale Cereale Seed Flour, Fullers Earth (Multani Mitti Clay), Avena Sativa Kernel Flour, Vetiveria Zizanoides Root Oil,� Citrus Aurantium Amara leaf oil� Leaf Oil, Cedrus Atlantica (Cedarwood) Bark Oil, Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil, Cinnamomum Camphora Linalooliferum Leaf Oil, Linalool, Limonene, Geraniol

Check Sniffe & Likkit No Rinse Charming Dry Shampoo Powder Shower For Dogs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sniffe & Likkit No Rinse Charming Dry Shampoo Powder Shower For Dogs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Texture
Powdery