Is Snikiddy Cheddar Cheese Baked Fries 4.5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured whole milk
- dry buttermilk
- whey
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Organic Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Potato Flakes, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Dry Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Disodium Phosphate, Cultured Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Contains Milk.
Check Snikiddy Cheddar Cheese Baked Fries 4.5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snikiddy Cheddar Cheese Baked Fries 4.5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Snikiddy Cheddar Cheese Baked Fries 4.5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


