Is Snikiddy Organic Grilled Cheese Baked Puffs 4 oz. Bag (6 Bags) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic cheddar cheese
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Organic High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika, Lactic Acid, Sea Salt
Check Snikiddy Organic Grilled Cheese Baked Puffs 4 oz. Bag (6 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snikiddy Organic Grilled Cheese Baked Puffs 4 oz. Bag (6 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snikiddy Organic Grilled Cheese Baked Puffs 4 oz. Bag (6 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


