Is SNO-BALL SHELL STUFFED WITH DAIRY DESSERT, WEDDING CAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- dairy dessert
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE SHELL WEDDING CAKE (WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN). DAIRY DESSERT (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR).
Check SNO-BALL SHELL STUFFED WITH DAIRY DESSERT, WEDDING CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNO-BALL SHELL STUFFED WITH DAIRY DESSERT, WEDDING CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


