Is SNO-BALLS, GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, GRAPE EXTRACT (TARTARIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 40, BLUE 1], GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, POLYDIMETHYLSILOXANE).
Check SNO-BALLS, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNO-BALLS, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Welch's Concord Grape Jelly
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Granule


