Is SNO Dairy Free Vanilla Raspberries And White Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat beverage (water, organic oat flour), Sugars (cane sugar, tapioca syrup), Raspberries coulis (raspberries, water, sugar, corn starch, raspberry seeds, natural flavor), White chocolatey chunks (cocoa butter, coconut oil, icing sugar, natural flavor), Canola oil, Rice starch, Inulin, Erythritol, Coconut oil, Faba bean proteins, Natural flavors, Acacia gum, Tara gum, Guar gum, Sunflower lecithin.

Check SNO Dairy Free Vanilla Raspberries And White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go