Is SNO Dairy Free Vanilla Raspberries And White Chocolate Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat beverage (water, organic oat flour), Sugars (cane sugar, tapioca syrup), Raspberries coulis (raspberries, water, sugar, corn starch, raspberry seeds, natural flavor), White chocolatey chunks (cocoa butter, coconut oil, icing sugar, natural flavor), Canola oil, Rice starch, Inulin, Erythritol, Coconut oil, Faba bean proteins, Natural flavors, Acacia gum, Tara gum, Guar gum, Sunflower lecithin.

Check SNO Dairy Free Vanilla Raspberries And White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go