Is Snock Spicy Chamoy Gummies, Spicy Chamoy Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHILI CAYENNE POWDER, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5 YELLOW 5, RED 40)
Check Snock Spicy Chamoy Gummies, Spicy Chamoy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snock Spicy Chamoy Gummies, Spicy Chamoy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


