Is Snö Dairy Free Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • canola oil rice starch inulin erythritol coconut oil faba bean proteins natural flavors acacia gum tara gum guar gum sunflower lecithin
  • coconut oil

canola oil rice starch inulin erythritol coconut oil faba bean proteins natural flavors acacia gum tara gum guar gum sunflower lecithin

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Salted caramel offers a balanced sweet-and-salty profile and smooth, creamy, slightly dense, scoopable texture. Common uses include eating straight from the container, topping desserts, pairing with pie or coffee, and baking. Reviewers often cite authentic flavor and pleasant mouthfeel, occasionally noting sweetness level. Some mention occasional textural graininess and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat beverage (water, organic oat flour) · Caramel coulis (tapioca syrup, brown sugar, sugar, water, coconut oil, sea salt, pectin, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin) · Sugars (cane sugar, tapioca syrup) · Canola oil · Rice starch · Inulin · Erythritol · Coconut oil · Faba bean proteins · Natural flavors · Acacia gum · Tara gum · Guar gum · Sunflower lecithin.

Check Snö Dairy Free Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking