Is Snoop Dogg Kettle Cooked Chips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Maple Bbq Seasoning (sugar, Maple Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Brown Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast, Spices Including Paprika, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extracts, Onion & Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors Including Smoke, Extractives Of Annatto, Paprika & Turmeric.
Check Snoop Dogg Kettle Cooked Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snoop Dogg Kettle Cooked Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


