Is SNOQUALMIE, ALL NATURAL CUSTARD, BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM CRISP, BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM CRISP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM BASED [WATER, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CARDAMOM OATMEAL GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, RICE SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), BLUEBERRY RIPPLE [BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM,CITRIC ACID, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 0.4% OF: (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM).
Check SNOQUALMIE, ALL NATURAL CUSTARD, BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM CRISP, BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNOQUALMIE, ALL NATURAL CUSTARD, BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM CRISP, BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


