Is SNOQUALMIE, ALL NATURAL CUSTARD, BROWN SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH, BROWN SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • sugared egg yolks
  • egg yolks
  • eggs

sugared egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH [WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), EGGS, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PURE VANILLA, SALT], NONFAT DRY MILK, BROWN SUGAR, SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), MADAGASCAR VANILLA EXTRACT, LESS THAN 0.4% OF: (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM).

Check SNOQUALMIE, ALL NATURAL CUSTARD, BROWN SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH, BROWN SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping