Is SNOQUALMIE, ALL NATURAL CUSTARD, BROWN SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH, BROWN SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate chips
  • chocolate chip cookie dough

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH [WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), EGGS, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PURE VANILLA, SALT], NONFAT DRY MILK, BROWN SUGAR, SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), MADAGASCAR VANILLA EXTRACT, LESS THAN 0.4% OF: (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM).

Check SNOQUALMIE, ALL NATURAL CUSTARD, BROWN SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH, BROWN SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping