Is SNOQUALMIE, ALL NATURAL CUSTARD, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW TREAT, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW TREAT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MARSHMALLOW KRISP FLAKES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CRISP RICE (MILLED RICE SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT], NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 0.4% OF: (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM).

Check SNOQUALMIE, ALL NATURAL CUSTARD, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW TREAT, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW TREAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing