Is Snoqualmie Ice Cream Double Chocolate Premium Ice Cream Bars, Double Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin added as an emulsifier
soy lecithin added as an emulsifier
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, LESS THAN 0.4% OF: (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM) COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLA
Check Snoqualmie Ice Cream Double Chocolate Premium Ice Cream Bars, Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snoqualmie Ice Cream Double Chocolate Premium Ice Cream Bars, Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


