Is Snoqualmie Ice Cream Double Chocolate Premium Ice Cream Bars, Double Chocolate Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, LESS THAN 0.4% OF: (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM) COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLA

Check Snoqualmie Ice Cream Double Chocolate Premium Ice Cream Bars, Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go