Is Snoqualmie Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream, Mint Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAKES (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), PEPPERMINT OIL, LESS THAN 0.4% OF: (ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM)

Check Snoqualmie Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream, Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go