Is Snoqualmie Peppermint Stick Ice Cream, Peppermint Stick Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • sugared egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), MINT CANDIES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED BEET POWDER [COLORANT], PEPPERMINT OIL), PEPPERMINT OIL, BEET CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.4% OF: (ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM)

Check Snoqualmie Peppermint Stick Ice Cream, Peppermint Stick against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking