Is Snoqualmie Peppermint Stick Ice Cream, Peppermint Stick Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), MINT CANDIES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED BEET POWDER [COLORANT], PEPPERMINT OIL), PEPPERMINT OIL, BEET CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.4% OF: (ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM)
Check Snoqualmie Peppermint Stick Ice Cream, Peppermint Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snoqualmie Peppermint Stick Ice Cream, Peppermint Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


