Is SNOTTERMELON SOUR GREEN BOOGY SLIME APPLE BOOGERS CANDY, SNOTTERMELON SOUR GREEN BOOGY SLIME APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Dextrose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Pectin Carnauba Wax, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (Fd& C Yellow No, 5, Fd& C Blue No, 1, Fd& C Yellow No, 6), Titanium Dioxide
Check SNOTTERMELON SOUR GREEN BOOGY SLIME APPLE BOOGERS CANDY, SNOTTERMELON SOUR GREEN BOOGY SLIME APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNOTTERMELON SOUR GREEN BOOGY SLIME APPLE BOOGERS CANDY, SNOTTERMELON SOUR GREEN BOOGY SLIME APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
SNOTTERMELON SOUR GREEN BOOGY SLIME APPLE BOOGERS CANDY, SNOTTERMELON SOUR GREEN BOOGY SLIME APPLE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


