Is Snow Fox Spicy Mayo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, SRISACHA HOT CHILI SAUCE (CHILI PEPPER, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHOLE EGGS, PAPRIKA, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACTS OF PARIKA, EDTA-CALCIUM DISODIUM (TO PROTECT FLAVOR AND COLOR).
Check Snow Fox Spicy Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snow Fox Spicy Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


