Is Snow Monkey Matcha Green Tea Superfood Ice Treat Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BANANA PUREE, WATER, APPLE PUREE, PURE MAPLE SYRUP, HEMP PROTEIN POWDER, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MATCHA GREEN TEA, ACACIA TREE GUM* AND GUAR BEAN GUM*

Check Snow Monkey Matcha Green Tea Superfood Ice Treat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Snow Monkey Matcha Green Tea Superfood Ice Treat is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityEarthyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep