Is Snowballs Egg Free?

Ingredients
Marshmallow (60%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup (includes Wheat, Preservative (223) (Sulphites)], Water, Beef Gelatine, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Compound Milk Chocolate (36%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Fat), Emulsifiers (492), (322) (Soy), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (322) (Soy), Salt, Flavour), Desiccated Coconut, [includes Preservative (223) (Sulphites)], Raising Aids (Soy, Sulphites)
Check Snowballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snowballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

