Is SNOWCONE ON THE GO ICE BITES, WEDDING CAKE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, SUGAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CERTIFIED COLOR (INCLUDING F., D. & C, YELLOW #6 TARTRAZINE), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, (PRESERVES FRESHNESS).
Check SNOWCONE ON THE GO ICE BITES, WEDDING CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNOWCONE ON THE GO ICE BITES, WEDDING CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


