Is Snowdonia Cheese Company Green Thunder Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cheddar cheese(MILK, bacterial culture, salt, rennet (vegetable)) garlic and herb mix(whey(MILK), sugar, dehydrated garlic, salt, herbs, spices, dehydrated onion, sunflower oil, herb extract) ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Snowdonia Cheese Company Green Thunder Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snowdonia Cheese Company Green Thunder Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snowdonia Cheese Company Green Thunder Cheese is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


