Is Snowdonia Cheese Company Red Devil Red Leicester with Chillies & Crushed Pepper 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese
- whey powder
- red leicester cheese
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Leicester Cheese, Cheese (From Milk), Colour (Annatto)), Whey Powder (From Milk), Sugar, Crushed Peppers, Salt, Dextrose, Icing Sugar, Dehydrated Onions, Spices, Herbs, Spice Extract
Check Snowdonia Cheese Company Red Devil Red Leicester with Chillies & Crushed Pepper 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snowdonia Cheese Company Red Devil Red Leicester with Chillies & Crushed Pepper 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
ROASTED POTATOES, EGGS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BEEF, BLACK PEPPER GRAVY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAK N' EGGS WITH CREAMY GRAVY
Where to buy
Snowdonia Cheese Company Red Devil Red Leicester with Chillies & Crushed Pepper 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


