Is SNOWFLAKE ROLL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, INVERT SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, MILK POWDER (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SEA SALT, INSTANT YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), VEGETABLE BASED MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DRIED YEAST, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID) ENZYMES
Check SNOWFLAKE ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNOWFLAKE ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


