Is Snowfox Pineapple Juice With Nata De Coco, Pineapple Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut gel
coconut gel
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE, SUGAR, NATA DE COCO (COCONUT GEL), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID(PRESERVATIVE), FD&C YELLOW NO.5, FD&C YELLOW NO.6.
Check Snowfox Pineapple Juice With Nata De Coco, Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snowfox Pineapple Juice With Nata De Coco, Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple, 20 Oz
Dole Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Pineapple Juice 20 oz. Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


