Is Snow's All Natural Clam Juice, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Briny, oceanic flavor with a clean, savory finish; thin, clear liquid with a light mouthfeel. Commonly used to enhance chowders, soups, sauces, risottos, pasta and seafood stews, or to deglaze pans and add depth to cocktails. Reviewers praise its fresh taste and convenience; some note variable saltiness and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Clam Juice (Water, Extract Of Clams), Salt, Clam Juice (Water, Extract Of Clams), Salt

Check Snow's All Natural Clam Juice, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snow's All Natural Clam Juice, 8 oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoup