Is Snow's Chopped Clams Wild Caught Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Clams in Clam Juice, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Natural Juices), Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Color).
Check Snow's Chopped Clams Wild Caught against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snow's Chopped Clams Wild Caught in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


