Is Snow's Maple Cream With Local Maple Syrup Premium Ice Cream, Maple Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- non-fat milk solids - all rbst free
- fresh milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(FRESH MILK, CREAM, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS - ALL RBST FREE), CANE SUGAR-GMO FREE), NATURAL MAPLE EXTRACT, LOCAL MAPLE SYRUP, LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check Snow's Maple Cream With Local Maple Syrup Premium Ice Cream, Maple Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snow's Maple Cream With Local Maple Syrup Premium Ice Cream, Maple Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


