Is Snowville Creamery, Yogurt Low Fat Plain, 24 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- low fat milk
low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L, Lactis Subsp, Lactis Biovar, Diacetylactis, Low Fat Milk, Live Cultures Including: S, Thermophilus, Bulgaricus, Acidophilus, B, Lactis, Casei, Rhamnosus, Cremoris, Mesenteroides Subsp
Check Snowville Creamery, Yogurt Low Fat Plain, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snowville Creamery, Yogurt Low Fat Plain, 24 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snowville Creamery, Yogurt Low Fat Plain, 24 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


