Is Snowville Creamery, Yogurt Pla Inch, 24 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream live cultures including
  • milk

cream live cultures including

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L, Lactis Subsp, Lactis Biovar, Diacetylactis, Llc 32623 State Route 143 Pomeroy, Milk, Cream Live Cultures Including: S, Thermophilus, Bulgaricus, Acidophilus, B, Lactis, Casei, Rhamnosus, Cremoris, Mesenteroides Subsp, Diacetyllactis, Produced And Packaged By: Snowville Creamery, Ohio 45769

Check Snowville Creamery, Yogurt Pla Inch, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snowville Creamery, Yogurt Pla Inch, 24 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie