Is SNOWY SLOPES GOLDEN RAISINS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, SNOWY SLOPES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk powder
  • semisweet chocolate chips
  • white chocolate chips

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE [FOR COLOR RETENTION]), PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROP (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.

Check SNOWY SLOPES GOLDEN RAISINS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, SNOWY SLOPES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast