Is SNS Dips Artisan Mixes & Creamed Honey Funfetti Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Phosphate Calcium Sulfate, Emulsifier Blend, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Mono and Diglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Xanthan Gum, Yellow 5 & 6, Sprinkles (sugar, rice flower, vegetable oil (palm kernal or oil), cornstarch, cellulose gum, carrageenan, dextrose, Soy lecithin, titanium dioxide (color), yellow 5, maltodextrin, red 3, yellow 6, artificial flavoring, blue 1).

Check SNS Dips Artisan Mixes & Creamed Honey Funfetti against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping